quicklinks.jpg



PDF Downloads
   
Catalog: Calendar of Events
Registration Cart: 0 items


 Catalog: Monday July 23, 2018
Return to July calendar.
7:30 AM - 3:30 PM 358454-LHSD: PLC at Work -Hybrid Event. Day One
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Wolf Arena
358457-LHSD: PLC at Work -Hybrid Event. Day One
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Wolf Arena
358460-LHSD: PLC at Work -Hybrid Event. Day One
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Wolf Arena
7:45 AM - 3:30 PM 358450-LHSD: PLC at Work -Hybrid Event. Day One
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Wolf Arena
358451-LHSD: PLC at Work -Hybrid Event. Day One
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Wolf Arena
358453-LHSD: PLC at Work -Hybrid Event. Day One
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Wolf Arena
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 344498-BENTON K-2 RISE Training Days 1, 2, 3
Benton School District, PDC
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM 347863-Bryant- Capturing Kids Hearts
Bryant School District, The Center at Bishop Park
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM 353162-Bryant- Child Developmental Early Learning Standard
Bryant School District, Bryant High School Bldg 18 Room 39
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM 348280-Bryant- Math for Kindergarten
Bryant School District, Bryant Middle School Room 808
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 344229-AFESC--Advanced Java Programming
Main Building, Room B
351891-AFESC--Basic Principles of Behavior
Main Building, Room E
345332-AFESC--Creating a Culture of Learning with Questioning and Discussion Grades 5-12
Main Building, Room C
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 345740-AFESC--Getting Ready for CTE Technical Assistance Visits
Main Building, Room A
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 343494-AFESC--Grasping Phenomenal Science (GPS) for Grades 9-12 (Physical Science and Chemistry): Navigating from Standards to Instruction
Main Building, Cafeteria
344442-AFESC--The Ps of PE: Plans, Pacing, Preparation and Progression
Main Building, Conference Room
345170-AFESC--When Students Are Engaged...Learning Happens
Main Building, Literacy Center
344013-ARESC-ICE, ICE Baby! National School Library Standards
Arkansas River ESC, Literacy Lab
342633-ARESC-K-8 Lead Teacher Training and Stipend Program
Arkansas River ESC, Conference Room 5
345258-ARESC-Understanding the Literacy Standards: Grades 9-10
Arkansas River ESC, Conference Room 6
353368-BENTON Tools for Learning Curriculum Development Day 1
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
340413-CRESC High School Computer Science and Certification Preparation
CRESC Main Building, Computer Lab
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 347709-DSC ACT Aspire - What do I do with all this assessment data?!?!
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Conference Room - Building #1
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 344734-DSC Building Connections in High School Mathematics Using Multiple Representations
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room Upstairs- Bldg #3
339169-DSC Dynamic Learning Maps
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Conference Center - Bldg #4
350661-DSC Illustrative Mathematics 6-8
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room - Building #1
344648-Dynamic Learning Maps
_Main Building, DMEC Room C
350712-Enhancing Current Curriculum in Grades 3-5 Mathematics
Valley View School District, Valley View High School EAST Classroom 135
347474-GREC-Planning With a Purpose
GREC Coop, Admin
348597-GREC-Science: High School Grades 9-12: Grasping Phenomenal Science
GREC Coop, Instructional
350671-K - 8 Lead Teacher Training and Stipend Program
Other, Other
347927-Learn Strategies to Increase Student Engagement and Excitement During this Hands-on Science Workshop
CRESC Main Building, Ford/Faulkner Conference Room
348511-NAESC Essential Skills Training: Basic Principles of Behavior
Main Building, Computer Lab
346780-NAESC Selfie Portraits
Main Building, Math/Science Training Room
345230-NEA - Fool Proof Ceramics
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room E
350528-NEA - Grades 2-3 Word Study: Phonics, Spelling, and Vocabulary Instruction (2 days)
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room C
350546-NEA - Maximizing Comprehensible Input using TPRS and other CI Strategies
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Tech Lab
350792-NEA - Phenomena, Phenomena, Phenomena
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room A
342906-NWAESC(2073)---CGI Year 2, Days 1-4 - (Group H18)
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 9
341764-NWAESC(2073)---ECM Year 2, Days 1-4 - (Group C18)
Rogers School District, Elza R. Tucker Elementary School
351841-NWAESC(2095)---Building Your Toolkit for Instructional Coaching and Mentoring
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 17
341894-NWAESC(2095)---Level 1-Google Certified Educator Bootcamp
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 3
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 344958-NWAESC(2095)---Parent Involvement Training
Northwest ESC Administration, Room 14 A
345029-NWAESC(2095)---TESS Observer Recalibration for Administrators
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 1
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 356984-NWAESC(2246)---Innovative Leadership: Day One
Off Site, U of A Global Campus, Rogers
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM 345642-OUR Applied Suicide Intervention Skills Training (ASIST)
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 1 Ozark Room
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 343496-OUR Arkansas K-8 Lead Teacher Training and Stipend Program
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 5 Arkansas Room
348500-OUR Spark Physical Education Training
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 3 Ozark Room
344780-SCSC-ACT Aspire Data Literacy-What do I do with all this assessment data?!?!
Magnolia School District, Magnolia High School Cafeteria
344053-SE ACT Aspire Content Training 3-5 ELA
_Main Building, SE Conference Room C
341665-SE AGRI Summer PLC Meeting
_Main Building, SE Conference Room B
343125-SE GPS for Biology: Days 1-2, 3-D Learning, STEM, Science Journals, ACT Aspire
_Main Building, SE Science Lab
341990-SE Using Sentence Frames to Support English Learners in Content Classes
_Main Building, SE Conference Room A
347276-Using ACT Aspire Suggestions to Support Struggling Readers in Grades 6-8
CRESC Main Building, Distance Learning Lab
344310-WDMESC: "Wiggling Around the World"
ASU-Beebe, ASU-Beebe, Owen Center Gymnasium
345362-WDMESC: ADE English Learner Updates: ESSA, Entry/Exit Manual, ELPA21
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 2, Beebe
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 343418-WDMESC: ASBA Risk Management Program – Custodial/Maintenance Safety Training
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op CTE Conference Rm., Beebe
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 345579-WDMESC: Behavior Tools-2 DAY TRAINING
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op Teacher Center
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 343433-WDMESC: Dyslexia Overview and Characteristics
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 1, Beebe
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 346823-WDMESC: Michael Battista: Cognition-Based Math Assessment and Teaching for Place Value, Addition, and Subtraction Grades 1-4
Beebe School District, Beebe H.S. Career & Tech Building
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 349007-WDMESC: Monitor Student’s Current Progress on SQSS with StudentGPS
Wilbur Mills Co-op, WDMESC Admin. Bldg. Rm 1 (Computer Lab)
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 345153-WDMESC: Reading and Writing Argumentative Texts
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 3, Beebe
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 345908-Arkansas Diamond Primary Book Award (K-3) & Charlie May Simon Book Award (4-6) 2018
_Main Building, DMEC Distance Learning Lab
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 355300-GFESC - HEARTBRIDGE LEARNING CENTER SOCIAL-EMOTIONAL BOOTCAMP FOR ELEMENTARY TEACHERS
Alma School District, Alma High School
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 331820-GFESC - HIGH SCHOOL COMPUTER SCIENCE AND CERTIFICATION PREPARATION, DAYS 1 - 5
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite G (Computer Lab)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 351695-GFESC - SPECIAL HEALTH CARE NEEDS TRAINING FOR PARA'S
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite H (Dist Learning Lab)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 346605-Grasping Phenomenal Science: Putting the "E" in STEM (K-4) using everyday labs
_Main Building, DMEC Room A
343100-High School Computer Science and Certification Preparation
_Main Building, DMEC Distance Learning Lab 3
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 355100-SCSC - APSCN - SMS Regular Workday
_Annex Building, SCSC Literacy Room
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 342822-SCSC - Yoga for Kids
First Presbyterian Church, Fellowship Hall
342650-SCSC-Arkansas K-8 Lead Teacher Training and Stipend Program
Camden Fairview School District, Camden Fairview Middle School
345936-SWAEC- Active Learning Strategies and Classroom Management for the Elementary Classroom
_Main Building, 3rd Floor Attic
358587-SWAEC- eSchool 4.0 Scheduling Workday
_Main Building, Computer Lab
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 344873-SWAEC- Tier 1
_Main Building, Conference Room B
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM 357081-NWAESC(2095)---Year 3 Quest, Journey 1 The Principal's Role: Leading Rapid Improvement Through the Planning Process
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 10
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM 350583-Bryant- Science for Kindergarten
Bryant School District, Bryant Middle School Room 803
343424-WDMESC: ASBA Risk Management Program – Custodial/Maintenance Safety Training
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op CTE Conference Rm., Beebe
345906-WDMESC: Executive Function Skills
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 1, Beebe
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 356229-DSC NCAA Athletic Clearinghouse Information Meeting and Professional Development And PARENT MEETING
Lakeside School District - Dawson, Lakeside High School Auditorium