7:00 AM - 2:00 PM |
381908-LHIS: 4th Grade Literacy Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Intermediate |
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM |
372985-BAUXITE - Google Advanced Training Bauxite School District, BMS Computer Lab 1 |
382788-BENTON - 5TH AND 6TH RISE DAYS 1-3 REVIEW AND PLANNING Benton School District, Benton Middle School |
383568-BENTON - ALGEBRA I CURRICULUM DAY 1 Benton School District, Benton Junior High School |
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
369856-Bryant- 3-5 Understanding Grade Level Standards and Vertical Alignment Bryant School District, Bryant Middle School Room 808 |
369294-Bryant- 6th grade English/Reading Curriculum Alignment Bryant School District, Bryant Middle School Room 816 |
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
379827-Bryant- CPR/AED K-12 Bryant School District, Bryant High School Multi Purpose Room |
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
368972-Bryant- Fundations: K Bryant School District, Parkway Elementary Cafeteria |
368914-Bryant- Sonday Training Bryant School District, Bryant Middle School Room 805 |
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
370186-Bryant- Special Education-- Secondary Transition Training Bryant School District, Bryant Building 600, 1200 S Reynolds Road, Conf. room |
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM |
379831-Bryant- Stop the Bleed Bryant School District, Bryant High School Multi Purpose Room |
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM |
392043-FLES Kindergarten Agenda PD - 7/31-8/2/19 Fountain Lake School District, Fountain Lake Elementary |
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
406903-Foreman School District Curriculum Mapping @ OHE Part 2 Foreman School District, Foreman Elementary School |
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM |
388815-HSSD New Teacher Academy Hot Springs School District, HSSD Administration Building PD Room |
380757-NWAESC(2271)---Pre-AP Math: Developing Mathematical Mindsets through a Learner-Centered Classroom Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 10 |
8:15 AM - 3:30 PM |
386853-NEA - Torrance Test Scoring Training Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room E |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
371649-AFESC--Advanced Information Security - High School CS Professional Development Conference Center Building, Room D |
371736-AFESC--Advanced Network/Hardware - High School CS Professional Development Conference Center Building, Room A |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
371388-AFESC--District Test Coordinator Required Training: Pearson Access Next Conference Center Building, Conference Room |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
375311-AFESC--Dyslexia for the Classroom Teacher Conference Center Building, Room B |
375689-ARESC-Science of Reading Phonics-Encoding Arkansas River ESC, Conference Room 5 |
378845-DSC Foreign Language Teachers Annual Roundtable Harmony Grove School District - Benton, Harmony Grove High - Benton |
371506-DSC RISE Academy K-2 Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Conference Center - Building #4 |
380795-GREC- YEAR TWO NOVICE TEACHER KICK-OFF GREC Coop, Instructional # 1 |
370763-GREC-The Arkansas K-8 Lead Teacher Training and Stipend Program GREC Coop, Instructional Computer Lab |
374329-NAESC Break It Down It’s Data Time: An Introduction to Behavior Data Collection (Essentials Training 3) Main Building, Mind Cave |
379160-NAESC Introduction to Google Classroom Main Building, Math/Science Center |
379752-Number Talks with Fractions and Decimals Book Study Trumann School District, Trumann Elementary School |
378712-NWAESC(2246)---TALENTS: Novice Teacher Induction Bootcamp Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 1 |
372203-OUR High School Computer Science and Certification Preparation Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Phase 4 |
375110-OUR Project Based Learning in the Classroom Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Main Computer Lab Room 6 |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
373736-OUR Sports Development and Team Play Fundamentals Through Inclusive Physical Activity and Health Resources. Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 5 Arkansas Room |
371296-SE ACT Aspire-Pearson Access Next Training _Main Building, SE Computer Lab 1 |
373965-SE Supporting English Learners with Disabilities: A Team Approach _Main Building, SE Board Room |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
377030-SE Year 1 Novice Teacher Support Program Training _Main Building, SE Conference Room B |
386067-SWAEC- A Menagerie of K-12 Music Teachers _Main Building, Distance Learning Lab |
373702-SWAEC- LETRS for Paraprofessionals and Support Staff _Main Building, Conference Room A |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
371323-SWAEC- Pearson Access Next Training _Main Building, Conference Room B |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
369947-SWAEC- R.I.S.E. K-2 _Main Building, 3rd Floor Attic |
374722-WDMESC: Science of Reading: Content-Area Reading Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 3, Beebe |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
390477-WDMESC: Small Group Reading Planning Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op CTE 135 N. Main St Beebe |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
373044-WDMESC: Student-Centered Mathematics: Understanding Mathematical Thinking Year 3 Days 1-3 Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op, Teacher Center, Beebe |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
373578-ADE SoR Phonics - Encoding (Pathway B) _Main Campus, DMESC Montgomery/Polk (C) |
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
376532-DSC eSchool Registration Training Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Tech Lab - Building #2 |
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
387530-DSC Introduction to Home School Online Data Entry Program Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room Upstairs- Bldg #3 |
372705-eSchool 4.0 Attendance Training for New Personnel CRESC Main Building, Computer Lab |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
375040-GFESC - OPEN UP RESOURCES/ILLUSTRATIVE MATHEMATICS - MATH, GRADE 6 - ALGEBRA 2 CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION TRAINING YEAR 1 Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite G |
381835-GFESC - PRE-AP ELA: TEXTS TAKE CENTER STAGE Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite H |
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
381830-GFESC - SAFETY AND WELLNESS IN THE SCHOOL: STOP THE BLEED, DOSE OF REALITY (RX DRUGS UPDATES), VAPING AND USE OF "LEGAL BUT DANGEROUS" SUBSTANCES UPDATES Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite E |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
383741-GFESC - YEAR 1 NOVICE TEACHER TRAINING - DAY 1 FOR 7-12 Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite F |
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
379120-NEA - eSchool 4.0 Registration Training Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Computer Lab |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
383467-NT Mentoring Year 2 Day 1 _Main Campus, DMESC Sevier (B) |
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
376389-OUR Algebra I, Geometry, & Algebra II Essential Standards Collaboration Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Osage Room 8 |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
367360-SCSC - A Day with Bob Probst and Dr. Kylene Beers: Why How We Read Matters _Main Building, SCSC Conference Room, Section D |
390031-SCSC - CPR/First Aid Early Childhood _Main Building, Math/Science Room |
369640-SCSC-Arkansas K-8 Lead Teacher Training and Stipend Program _Main Building, Classroom 2 |
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM |
388193-SCSC-Bullying Prevention _Main Building, Classroom 1 |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
369394-SCSC-New Teacher Institute Round 1 _Main Building, SCSC Main Building |
388961-SWAEC- Beginning of Year for eSchool System Administrators _Main Building, Computer Lab |
12:15 PM - 3:15 PM |
373738-OUR Adaptive Physical Education Solutions for Fitness and Sport Through Unified PE Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 5 Arkansas Room |
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM |
371390-AFESC--District Test Coordinator Required Training: Pearson Access Next Conference Center Building, Conference Room |
380943-Bryant- Special Education Flex Day--Jr. High Sp.Ed. Teachers Bryant School District, Bryant Building 600, 1200 S Reynolds Road, Conf. room |
371297-SE ACT Aspire-Pearson Access Next Training _Main Building, SE Computer Lab 1 |
371294-SE Using ACT score reports to inform instructional decisions _Main Building, SE Conference Room B |
371418-SWAEC- Pearson Access Next Training _Main Building, Conference Room B |
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM |
372711-eSchool 4.0 Discipline Training for New Personnel CRESC Main Building, Computer Lab |
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM |
389904-ASD Transportation Arkansas School for the Deaf, Tornado Shelter |