8:00 AM - 3:00 PM |
375351-BENTON - RISE K-2 DAY 5 Benton School District, PDC |
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
375902-Bryant- EC Annual Special Education Day Bryant School District, Bryant Building 600, 1200 S Reynolds Road, Conf. room |
387720-Bryant- Health Education Curriculum Alignment Bryant School District, Bryant High School Bldg 10 - Library 101 |
373465-Bryant- RISE: Awareness Pathway for Science of Reading(Elementary) Bryant School District, Bryant High School Bldg 18 Room 39 (PDC) |
369105-Bryant- Science Happens K-2 Bryant School District, Bryant Middle School, Rm 814 |
369325-Bryant- Social Studies Curriculum Alignment (Required) Bryant School District, Bryant Middle School Room 816 |
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM |
407293-Foreman School District On campus PD CIPA, dyslexia, parent & family engagement, library records, reading counts Foreman School District, Foreman High School |
383042-LHHS: Social Studies Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton High School Library |
381649-LHJrH: 8th Grade US History Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr High Rm 1 |
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
376951-NWAESC(2095)---Object-Based Learning 101 Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 8 |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
375573-AFESC--Educating ALL Students: Implementing Effective Co-Teaching Conference Center Building, Room A |
373593-AFESC--Get Your Motor Running and Motivate Your Students Conference Center Building, Room B |
373616-AFESC--Gr 3-5 Instructional Math Routines Science Center Building, Science Center |
373832-AFESC--Introduction to Webb’s Depth of Knowledge Levels: Getting Students to Strategic Thinking Conference Center Building, Room E |
379441-AFESC--TESS Domain Study and EdReflect for Administrators Conference Center Building, Room D |
376799-ARESC-Addressing Student Needs Through the IEP Process Arkansas River ESC, Literacy Lab |
376777-ARESC-Digging into K-5 Essential Math Standards Arkansas River ESC, Computer Lab |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
371746-ARESC-Evidence-Based Practices for Secondary Students in Special Education Arkansas River ESC, Conference Room 5 |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
380510-ARESC-Exploring the Four Cores Through Theatre Arkansas River ESC, Remote Location-See Comment Section |
371731-DSC Are you Ready to Advance your Classroom to Student-Focused Learning? Blended (Virtual/Online) Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room Upstairs- Bldg #3 |
384403-DSC-HSU VEX IQ ROBOTICS 101 The STEM Center at Henderson State University District, The STEM Center |
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM |
372898-GREC-APSCN- Great Rivers Educational Co-op School Districts Rollovers GREC Coop, Instructional Computer Lab |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
372502-GREC-Learning from the Teen Brain to Improve Bullying Prevention GREC Coop, Instructional Workshop Room # 2 |
385321-Gurdon K-2 R.I.S.E. Academy Gurdon School District, Gurdon Primary School Media Center |
380089-LHPS: 1st Grade Essential Standards Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Primary |
386708-Making Science Real Life: Helping Students See Science in Around Them Everyday! Valley View School District, Valley View Intermediate Blue Building Room 225 |
379139-NAESC Google Develop a Blended Learning Classroom and Augmented Reality Lessons Main Building, Literacy Center |
376399-NAESC Grasping Phenomenal Science: Scientific Argumentation (Pre-AP certification Main Building, Math/Science Center |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
374673-NEA - Alternate Pathway to Graduation for Students with Significant Cognitive Disabilities Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Board Room |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
375857-NEA - Archeology Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Off Site Locations |
376430-NEA - Fun with Watercolor Walnut Ridge School District, Walnut Ridge High School |
376230-NEA - Grasping Phenomenal Science: Unit Development (Pre-AP certification) Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room D |
377048-NEA - OSHA Training and Certification for Agriculture Teachers Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Tech Lab |
371175-NEA - Phonics First Level 1 Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room C |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
388355-NEA - Science of Reading: Phonology and Decoding Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room E |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
375664-Northeast Arkansas Archeology Workshop CRESC Offsite Location, Offsite Location |
369701-NWAESC(2073)---ECM 3, Group B19 - Days 1-3 Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 17 |
372010-NWAESC(2095)---Critical Reading Day 3 = Vocabulary and Word Study Northwest ESC Administration, Annex 1 |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
379278-NWAESC(2095)---Home School Data Entry and Law Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 3 |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
371469-NWAESC(2095)---Picture Perfect STEM Lessons for K-5 Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 9 |
379444-NWAESC(2095)---SPARK PE for K-8 Farmington School District, Ledbetter Elementary, Cafeteria |
380734-NWAESC(2941)---High School Computer Science and Certification Preparation Northwest ESC Administration, Annex 4 |
388503-NWAESC---419 Endorsement Northwest ESC Administration, Conference Room |
373537-OUR Grasping Phenomenal Science: Introduction (Pre-AP certification) Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Osage Room 8 |
374521-OUR Library Media Specialist Collaboration/Sharing Session Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 5 Arkansas Room |
374591-OUR Science of Reading: Decoding Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 3 Ozark Room |
374577-OUR/ADE Science of Reading (SoR) Overview Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 7 |
382400-SCSC-AP Language Refresher and Exam Review El Dorado School District, El Dorado High School-1407 |
382415-SCSC-AP Literature Refresher and Exam Review El Dorado School District, El Dorado High School-1409 |
382422-SCSC-PreAP Literacy El Dorado School District, El Dorado High School-1411 |
370028-SE ADE SoR Content-Area Reading Strategies _Main Building, SE Conference Room A |
371717-SE Grasping Phenomenal Science: Unit Development K-5 _Main Building, SE Science Lab (2nd event) |
371678-SE Grasping Phenomenal Science:Unit Development (Pre_AP certification Grades 6_8) _Main Building, SE Science Lab |
373407-SE Open Up Resources/Illustrative Mathematics Math, Grades 6-8, and Algebra I, Geometry, and Algebra II, YEAR 1 _Main Building, SE CIV #1 |
372664-SWAEC- Career Development PLC _Main Building, Conference Room B |
375283-SWAEC- Empowering Student Learning through Teacher Clarity _Main Building, Conference Room A |
369951-SWAEC- R.I.S.E. 3-6 Cohort 1, Year 2 (Days 4 & 5) _Main Building, 3rd Floor Attic |
374185-SWAEC- R.I.S.E. 3-6 Cohort 2A, Year 1 (Days 1-3) _Main Building, Conference Room C |
373185-WDMESC: Calling All Special Education Teachers: This Session is a One Stop Shop to Resources for Health, Wellness, Physical Activity, Leadership, Inclusion, and IEP Assistance! ASU-Beebe, ASU-Beebe, Owen Center Gymnasium |
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM |
387828-WDMESC: College and Career Readiness Tools: A Second Look and Collaboration with Area Schools Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op CTE 135 N. Main St Beebe |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
372683-WDMESC: Grasping Phenomenal Science: Unit Development (Pre-AP Certification) Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 2, Beebe |
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM |
374339-WDMESC: ICEV Online Curriculum Wilbur Mills Co-op, WDMESC Admin. Bldg. Rm 1 (Computer Lab) |
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM |
371986-WDMESC: S.T.E.A.M: Makerspace Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op, Teacher Center, Beebe |
374708-WDMESC: Science of Reading: Content-Area Reading Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 1, Beebe |
371985-WDMESC: SoR (Science of Reading) Phonological Awareness ASU-Searcy, ASU-Searcy Student Center |
374902-WDMESC: SoR Phonics - Decoding Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 3, Beebe |
374908-WDMESC: Student-Centered Mathematics: Understanding Mathematical Thinking Year 1 Days 1-3 Other, Beebe First Baptist Church |
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
376191-ARESC-Strategies for Dyslexia Interventions Arkansas River ESC, Conference Room 6 |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
372490-Coding Block Resources _Main Campus, DMESC J.Frank Scott Stem Center |
372475-GFESC - ACTIVE LEARNING STRATEGIES AND CLASSROOM MANAGEMENT FOR THE ELEMENTARY CLASSROOM Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite H |
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
372162-GFESC - ASBA RISK MANAGEMENT PROGRAM - CUSTODIAL/MAINTENANCE SAFETY TRAINING Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite E |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
379521-GFESC - DIFFERENTIATION MADE EASY IN THE ELEMENTARY CLASSROOM Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite G |
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM |
384309-GFESC - YEAR 3 NOVICE TEACHER TRAINING - DAY 1 FOR K-6 Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite I |
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
375029-NEA - Tier 1 and Legislative Update Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room A |
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM |
375696-SCSC - FUNdamentals of Fractions for Grades 3-5 _Main Building, Math/Science Room |
369230-SCSC - Identification of the Gifted in a Culturally Diverse Classroom OR Am I Gifted? _Main Building, Classroom 1 |
376034-SCSC-Favorites from the Bookshelf: Creating a Community of Readers and Instilling a Love of Literature _Main Building, SCSC Conference Room, Section A |
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM |
385731-SWAEC- Early Childhood Behavior Management: Developing and Teaching Rules _Main Building, Distance Learning Lab |
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM |
375502-GFESC - FOOD BID AWARDS Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite D |
387173-NWAESC(2095)---RTI Arkansas training modules for Tier 1 PBIS Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 1 |
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM |
376160-ARESC-Person-Centered Planning Arkansas River ESC, Conference Room 5 |
373368-NEA - DLM Basics Afternoon Session Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Computer Lab |
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM |
388360-NEA - Tier 1 Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room E |