Skip to content

Catalog: Calendar of Events
Registration Cart: 0 items





 Catalog: Friday June 28, 2024
Return to June calendar.
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 529495-BENTON-BMS CURRICULUM DAY 1
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM 520382-CRESC - OSHA 10 Train-the-Trainer Teacher Certification (Part 2 of 2)
CRESC Main Building, Ford/Faulkner Conference Room
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM 531898-HSSD SPED EdPlan Training - Day #3
Hot Springs School District, Hot Springs School District
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 521275-AFESC-World Language: Trick Your Students Into Learning!
Science Center Building, Science Center
524128-An Atlas for ATLAS: A Map to Testing Success- Mini Conference
Conference Center Building, Room E
519262-CRESC - High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
CRESC Main Building, Computer Lab
516999-GREC - ArPEP Year Two Summer Academy
GREC Coop, Instructional # 1
520905-GREC-Inspiring Learning by Engaging Learners
GREC Coop, Instructional Workshop Room # 2
529139-NAESC - Trauma-Invested Classrooms
Main Building, Training Center
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 519798-NWAESC(2095)--Children with Multiple Language Deficits – Characteristics of Dyslexia & Oral Language Deficits: What’s the SLP To Do?
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 1
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM 517634-NWAESC(2095)-Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 17
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 520109-NWAESC(2095)---What's Poverty Got to do With It: Children and Families in Crisis
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 16
518936-NWAESC(2095)-Writing in the K-2 Classroom
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 10
523480-NWAESC(2095/2246)-*INCLUSIVE PRACTICES*: Designing Lessons for the Inclusion Classroom with the Novak Group
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 14
518941-NWAESC(CS)-High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Northwest ESC Administration, CS Room Annex
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 524116-SCSC -Heartsaver CPR AED
_Main Building, Classroom 2
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 521276-SCSC- HQIM ELA Curriculum Bootcamp (myPerspectives, Benchmark, CKLA, etc.)
_Main Building, SCSC Conference Room, Section A
519071-SCSC-ATLAS Classroom Tool
_Main Building, Literacy Room
521347-SCSC-HQIM Math Curriculum Bootcamp
_Main Building, Math/Science Room
520503-SE Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
_Main Building, SE Dallas Room (formerly Comp Lab 2)
526601-SWAEC- ACT Prep for the Content Classroom- English/Reading
_Main Building, Conference Room B
520430-SWAEC- Active Learning Strategies for Classroom Management
_Main Building, Conference Room A
519678-SWAEC- High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
_Main Building, Computer Lab
522187-WDMESC: 3-6 RISE Day 6 Assessment for Instruction
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 2, Beebe
520025-WDMESC: Robotics for Year 2 & 3 - High School CS Professional Development
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op Teacher Center, Beebe
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 518901-GFESC 3-6 RISE Day 2 The Science of Reading: Phonics Instruction for Teachers in Grades 3-6
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite H
518882-GFESC K-2 RISE Day 2
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite E
522075-GFESC Science Teacher Cohort Grades 6-8
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite I
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 529574-BENTON-SECTION 504 EDPLAN TRAINING
Benton School District, Off Campus
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM 524113-SCSC -Heartsaver Firstaid
_Main Building, Classroom 2




H2

.

Powered by escWorks Logo