Skip to content

Catalog: Calendar of Events
Registration Cart: 0 items





 Catalog: Monday June 3, 2024
Return to June calendar.
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 525463-BENTON-5TH GRADE MATH CURRICULUM ALIGNMENT DAY 1
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
525513-BENTON-6TH GRADE SCIENCE CURRICULUM ALIGNMENT DAY 1
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
525487-BENTON-7TH GRADE MATH CURRICULUM ALIGNMENT DAY 1
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
530900-BENTON-8TH SOCIAL STUDIES CURRICULUM PLANNING
Benton School District, Benton Jr. High School
531308-BENTON-BJH CTE
Benton School District, Benton Junior High School
526326-CES (Gurdon) Curriculum Alignment (5/6 - SCI) Day 1
Gurdon School District, Cabe Middle School
526317-CES (Gurdon) ELA (5/6) Day 1
Gurdon School District, Gurdon School District
526211-CES Gurdon Curriculum Alignment (First - Literacy) Day 1
Gurdon School District, Gurdon Primary School
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM 532045-FLMS Science Planning
Fountain Lake School District, Fountain Lake Middle School
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 529473-LHJH: 9th Grade Social Studies
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Junior High
528093-LHMS: Math PD
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Middle School Rm 1
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM 531230-MVPA 4th Grade Work Day - Day 1
Hot Springs School District, Main Street Visual and Performing Arts
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 523096-AFESC- HQIM Leadership
Conference Center Building, Conference Room
521722-AFESC-Building Numeracy-Division
Conference Center Building, Room A
523602-AFESC-Explore Where Creativity Meets Needle and Thread
Main Building, Cafeteria
527321-AFESC-Small Group Reading
Hargis Training Center, AFESC Hargis Building
521361-BENTON-ELA VERTICAL ALIGNMENT FOR 5-12
Benton School District, PDC
522493-BENTON-PLANNING FOR THE EDGES-ELEMENTARY
Benton School District, Ringgold Cafeteria
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 524136-CRESC - Slide-A-Round Math Manipulatives to solve math problems
CRESC Main Building, Ford/Faulkner Conference Room
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 528253-CRESC - Writing in the K-2 Classroom
Valley View School District, Elementary Library/Media Center
531551-DSC Put the 'I' Back in IEP: PLAAFP and Goal-Writing Best Practices
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Conference Center - Bldg #4
519298-GREC-Middle School Intro To Coding: Learn Text-based Code (formerly Coding Block)
GREC Coop, Admin
528528-LHJH: 8th and 9th Grade Math PD
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr HIgh Rm 2
527277-LHSD: ESOL Planning 4-12 (Day 1)
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr High Rm 1
521625-NAESC - Science of Reading Overview Stand Alone Day
Main Building, Literacy Center
525231-NAESC - Three-Dimensional Mastery: Science Instruction for Impactful Learning
Main Building, Training Center
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM 525568-NEA - CPR/First Aid for Educators & School Staff
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Board Room
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 518943-NWAESC(2941)-Computer Science: Teaching K-4
Northwest ESC Administration, CS Room Annex
519170-NWAESC(2941)-Robotics for Year 1 - High School CS Professional Development
Northwest ESC Administration, Annex 1
526483-OUR K-2 RISE Day 1
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 3 Ozark Room
522763-OUR Phenomenal Teaching: Unleashing Wonder in the Science Classroom
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 5 Arkansas Room
526391-OUR Project WILD
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, New Building Room 5
522786-OUR Small Group Behavior Instruction
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Osage Room 8
520317-OUR YOUTH MENTAL HEALTH FIRST AID
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 7
523286-RISE Assessor Training/DESE
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 1, Beebe
520413-SCSC - PCM-Professional Crisis Management
Emerson-Taylor-Bradley School District, Taylor Elem School
517369-SCSC-Paul Andersen: Increasing Engagement in the K-12 Science Classroom
Magnolia School District, Freshman Academy
525581-SE ADH Presentation/Trainings Overview
_Main Building, SE Drew Room (formerly CIV1)
519419-SE Three-Dimensional Mastery: Science Instruction for Impactful Learning/Implementing Arkansas Science Standards
_Main Building, SE Science Lab
522089-STAR Autism Support
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 1 Ozark Room
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM 520016-SWAEC- How to Use a Promethean Board for Classroom Teachers
_Main Building, Conference Room A
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 526932-Activities Galore!
_Main Campus, DMESC Montgomery/Polk (C)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 525278-AFESC-Heartsaver CPR and First Aid
Conference Center Building, Room C
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM 516977-CRESC - Cycle 7 Workday
CRESC Main Building, Computer Lab
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 533003-DMESC Behavior Matrix, PBIS
Foreman School District, Foreman High School
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 528230-GFESC Ambitious Science Teaching Book Study
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, GFESC ONLINE
526269-GFESC Introduction to Phenomenal Science **ZOOM**
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, GFESC Online Rm. 2
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM 533752-GREC - Arkansas Teacher Corp Summer Institute Weeks 1-3
GREC Coop, Arkansas Teacher Corp
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 518874-High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
_Main Campus, DMESC Howard (DL)
522875-K-2 RISE Academy Day 1: The Science of Reading
_Main Campus, DMESC Sevier (B)
523498-Making a STEMpact with Education in the Hub
_Main Campus, DMESC J.Frank Scott Stem Center
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 522217-OUR Makerspace PD - Cricut, Sublimation, Embroidery, and Sewing
Bergman School District, Bergman Middle School
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 523807-RISE 3-6 Day 1: Science of Reading Basis in Phonology
_Main Campus, DMESC Little River (A)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 523832-SWAEC- QPR (Question, Persuade, Refer) and Poverty Training
_Main Building, Conference Room B
522033-WDMESC: Yoga for Kids
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op CTE 135 N. Main St Beebe
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM 527780-NEA - APSCN Finance
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Computer Lab




H2

.

Powered by escWorks Logo