Skip to content

Catalog: Calendar of Events
Registration Cart: 0 items





 Catalog: Tuesday June 4, 2024
Return to June calendar.
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 525475-BENTON-5TH GRADE MATH CURRICULUM ALIGNMENT DAY 2
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
525515-BENTON-6TH GRADE SCIENCE CURRICULUM ALIGNMENT DAY 2
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
525447-BENTON-ANGIE GRANT GLAMPS
Benton School District, Angie Grant Elementary School
526321-CES (Gurdon) Curriculum Alignment (5/6 -ELA) Day 2
Gurdon School District, Cabe Middle School
526328-CES (Gurdon) Curriculum Alignment (5/6 SCI) Day 2
Gurdon School District, Cabe Middle School Classroom
526447-CES (Gurdon) Curriculum Alignment (K-Literacy)
Gurdon School District, Gurdon Primary School
526141-CES (Gurdon) Curriculum Alignment Day 1 (Literacy)
Gurdon School District, Gurdon High School
526218-CES Gurdon Curriculum Alignment (First - Math) Day 2
Gurdon School District, Gurdon Primary School
529474-LHJH: 9th Grade Social Studies
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr High Rm 3
529542-LHJH: Oral Communications Team Planning
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr High Study Hall
528094-LHMS: Math PD
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Middle School Rm 1
528855-LHSD: Foreign Language Professional Development
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Junior High
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM 531223-MVPA 3rd Grade Work Day - Day 1
Hot Springs School District, Main Street Visual and Performing Arts
531242-MVPA Leadership Retreat 2024
Hot Springs School District, Main Street Visual and Performing Arts Magnet School
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 521892-AFESC-Engagement, Discussion, and Differentiation Strategies for Illustrative Math, Eureka, Reveal and Beyond!
Conference Center Building, Conference Room
523098-AFESC-HQIM Leadership
Conference Center Building, Room E
521675-AFESC-HQIM Session: 8th and Geometry Illustrative Math (2-Day Session)
Conference Center Building, Room A
520552-AFESC-Paul Andersen: 3-Dimensional Teaching & Learning in the Science Classroom
Hargis Training Center, AFESC Hargis Building
524107-AFESC-Supporting ESOL Students in the General Education Classroom: Strategies for Success
Main Building, Cafeteria
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM 529099-ARESC-Classroom Management for All, Strategies to Help your High Needs Students in the General Education Setting.
Arkansas River ESC, Big Rock(Auditorium)
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 529121-BENTON-BJH FLEX DAY 1
Benton School District, Benton Junior High School
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 519619-BENTON-CKLA LEADERS
Benton School District, PDC
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 522495-BENTON-PLANNING FOR THE EDGES-SECONDARY
Benton School District, Benton High School Cafeteria
525399-CRESC - 3rd-5th Grade Math Standards Collaboration Training
CRESC Main Building, Ford/Faulkner Conference Room
528257-CRESC - K-2 Writing in the Classroom
CRESC Offsite Location, Offsite Location
526953-CRESC - Social Studies Standards for Grades 5-12
CRESC Main Building, Computer Lab
528292-CRESC - Writing in the 3-6 Classroom
CRESC Offsite Location, Offsite Location
519147-DSC AI in Education
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Bldg #7 Multipurpose Center
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 529955-DSC Are You Involved or Engaged?
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room Upstairs- Bldg #3
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 521809-DSC DESC K-2 RISE Academy Day 1 Science of Reading Overview
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room - Building #5
520701-DSC Phenomenal Teaching: Unleashing Wonder in the Science Classroom
Dawson ESC Administration, Rick Evans Grandview Prairie Conservation Education Center - Columbus, AR
522485-DSC Put the 'I' Back in IEP: PLAAFP and Goal-Writing Best Practices
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Conference Center - Building #4
518566-GREC-BSCS Biology: Understanding for Life Professional Learning Institute - Day 3
GREC Coop, Instructional Workshop Room # 2
519298-GREC-Middle School Intro To Coding: Learn Text-based Code (formerly Coding Block)
GREC Coop, Admin
528530-LHJH: 8th and 9th Grade Math PD
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr HIgh Rm 2
527279-LHSD: ESOL Planning 4-12 (Day 2)
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr High Rm 1
522332-NAESC - K-2 RISE Day 1 Science of Reading Overview
Main Building, Literacy Center
529151-NWAESC(2095)-Science of Reading Overview Stand-Alone Day
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 10
518949-NWAESC(2941)-Computer Science: Teaching 5-8
Northwest ESC Administration, CS Room Annex
519170-NWAESC(2941)-Robotics for Year 1 - High School CS Professional Development
Northwest ESC Administration, Annex 1
526485-OUR K-2 RISE Day 2
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 3 Ozark Room
529553-OUR My Perspectives Deeper Implementation
Harrison School District, HSD Professional Learning Center
520329-OUR What's Poverty Got To Do With It? Helping Children and Families in Crisis
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 7
520413-SCSC - PCM-Professional Crisis Management
Emerson-Taylor-Bradley School District, Taylor Elem School
528255-SCSC -Magnolia School District-HQIM Math Curriculum Bootcamp
Magnolia School District, Central-Library
519109-SCSC-So Many Picture Books, So Little Time
_Main Building, Classroom 1
522505-SE Fundamentals of Number Sense K-2
_Main Building, SE Dallas Room (formerly Comp Lab 2)
518643-SE LEARNS Act Dyslexia Updates
_Main Building, SE Desha Room (formerly Literacy Training Rm)
519324-SE Math Standards and ATLAS Training (6-8)
_Main Building, SE Chicot Room (formerly Math Training Rm)
522089-STAR Autism Support
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 1 Ozark Room
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 521250-SWAEC- Supporting Students and Staff During Difficult Times
_Main Building, Conference Room A
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 527348-SWAEC- Writing in the K-1 Classroom
_Main Building, Conference Room B
526042-WDMESC: GT Summer Institute
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op Computer Lab
529080-WDMESC: Literacy in the Pre-Kindergarten Classroom
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op CTE 135 N. Main St Beebe
526414-WDMESC: School Based ID
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Rooms 1/2/3, Beebe
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 525299-AFESC-Emerging Health Topics
Conference Center Building, Room B
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 519292-Antecedent Based Interventions (ABI)
_Main Campus, DMESC Little River (A)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 528021-GFESC Magazine Mountain as an outdoor classroom
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Mt Magazine Visitor Center
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM 533752-GREC - Arkansas Teacher Corp Summer Institute Weeks 1-3
GREC Coop, Arkansas Teacher Corp
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM 525446-GREC - Wellness in the Classroom
GREC Coop, Instructional # 1
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 518874-High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
_Main Campus, DMESC Howard (DL)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 530006-LHSD: GATE Standards, Curriculum & Student Portfolios
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Elementary School Rm 1
529728-NAESC - AR App Collaboration
Main Building, Training Center
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM 522311-NWAESC(2095)-Elementary & Secondary LMS Spring Forum
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 16
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 522221-OUR Collaborative Learning Day: Projects for Career Development
Bergman School District, Bergman Middle School
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 530373-SWAEC- eSchool Workday
_Main Building, Computer Lab
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 525254-SWAEC- Heartsaver CPR/AED Class
_Main Building, Conference Room C
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 520114-SWAEC- Phenomenal Teaching: Unleashing Wonder in the Science Classroom
Other, Other
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 526771-SWAEC- STAR Pre-ETS Introduction & Planning for STAR Pre-ETS
_Main Building, Board Room
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM 528210-SE Cycle 8 Training
_Main Building, SE Lincoln Room (formerly Comp Lab 1)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM 519624-BENTON-CKLA COACHING IFs
Benton School District, PDC
521252-SWAEC- Enhancing Feelings of Safety
_Main Building, Conference Room A
529692-SWAEC- Heartsaver CPR/AED Class
_Main Building, Conference Room C
519318-Targeted Behavior Interventions (TBI)
_Main Campus, DMESC Little River (A)




H2

.

Powered by escWorks Logo