Skip to content

Catalog: Calendar of Events
Registration Cart: 0 items





 Catalog: Wednesday June 12, 2024
Return to June calendar.
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 523923-BENTON-5TH ELA TEAM CURRICULUM TEAM PLANNING
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
523929-BENTON-6TH ELA CURRICULUM PLANNING
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
523927-BENTON-7TH ELA CURRICULUM PLANNING
Benton School District, Benton Middle School
524001-BENTON-ELEMENTARY CBI PLANNING AND ALIGNMENT
Benton School District, Mountain View Elementary
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM 529874-Bryant- Managing Literature Discussion Group
Bryant School District, Admin Training Room
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 527087-CES (Gurdon) Curriculum Alignment Second Grade Math Day 2
Gurdon School District, Gurdon Primary School
525917-GHS Curriculum Alignment Day 3(ELA/SS/CTE)
Gurdon School District, Gurdon High School
530067-LHIS: 4th Grade ELA
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Intermediate Rm 2
526794-LHIS: 5th Grade Math
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Intermediate
527650-LHIS: Fifth Grade Reading Team
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Intermediate Rm 1
530076-LHJH: 8th Grade Social Studies
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr HIgh Rm 2
532932-LHJH: 9th Grade Science Team PD
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Junior High
528554-LHJH: Science Team Planning
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr High Rm 1
529705-LHSD: Elementary SpEd
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Elementary School Rm 2
532002-LHSD: Science Team Amplify Training
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Jr High Rm 3
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 521910-AFESC-Experience New Technology Using Freeze Dryers
Nemo Vista School District, Nemo Vista School District
521888-AFESC-Field Experience: Water Critters - Exploring Environmental Science
Other, TBD
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 519737-AFESC-School Health Improvement Plan Mandates -ZOOM
Other, Digital Session 1
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 519523-AFESC-SOR Encoding
Conference Center Building, Room B
521502-AFESC-Sound Walls Training
Main Building, Cafeteria
521872-AFESC-The Writing Revolution and HQIM
Conference Center Building, Room A
523583-AFESC-Unit Development in the Social Studies Classroom
Conference Center Building, Room D
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 523898-ARESC-CPR and AED
Arkansas River ESC, Free Bridge(Literacy Lab)
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM 529105-Behavior Support in the Resource Room: The What, Why, and How of Social Skills Lessons
Arkansas River ESC, Big Rock(Auditorium)
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 531107-BENTON-10TH GRADE ENGLISH CURRICULUM PLANNING
Benton School District, Benton High School
522151-BENTON-BENTON PUBLIC SCHOOLS K-2 DISTRICT PLANNING DAY
Benton School District, PDC
521452-Business Education Best Practices
Conference Center Building, Room C
519259-CRESC - Cybersecurity for Year 2 & 3 - High School CS Professional Development
CRESC Main Building, Webinar Room
521267-CRESC - Deepening Your Work as an Instructional Coach_CoP Grant
CRESC Main Building, Computer Lab
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM 520802-CRESC - Virtual Wellness Chair/Committee Professional Development
CRESC Offsite Location, Zoom
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 520780-CRESC - Where there is a WILL, There is a Way! Living Life with Autism
CRESC Main Building, Parrish Tech Room
519780-DSC Day 3 of 2024 Four Day Mini Camp of Professional Development for K-12 Art Teachers
Malvern School District, Malvern Middle School Art Room
522175-DSC Essential Classroom Behavior Management Strategies
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room - Building #5
518964-DSC Middle School Intro To Coding: Learn Text-based Code (formerly Coding Block)(2 Day)
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Ravine Room, Bldg #2
520695-DSC Science Curriculum Cohort: Bismarck Curriculum
Bismarck School District, Bismarck School District
518828-GFESC High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite H
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM 525861-GFESC Virtual Wellness Chair/Committee Professional Development**ZOOM**
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, GFESC ONLINE
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 523815-GREC - HQIM Communities of Practice: CKLA
GREC Coop, Instructional # 1
523818-GREC - HQIM Communities of Practice: My Perspectives
GREC Coop, Instructional Computer Lab
523814-GREC - HQIM Communities of Practice: Wit and Wisdom
GREC Coop, Instructional Workshop Room # 2
532923-NAESC - 3-6 RISE Days 4-6
Main Building, Literacy Center
522649-NEA - BREAK-AWAY from Behavior - MAKE & TAKE!
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room A
526100-NEA - Teaching about the Holocaust
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Room C
518703-NWAESC(2095)-Building Ambitious Thinking Mathematics Classrooms
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 17
519954-NWAESC(2095)---CPR and First Aid
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 9
529014-NWAESC(2095)-Enhancing Early Literacy: The Power of Explicit Instruction
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 10
526494-OUR K-2 RISE Day 6
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 5 Arkansas Room
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 520830-SCSC- Heartsaver CPR - 3 Hour
_Main Building, Classroom 2
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 519087-SCSC-Level II Screeners: NEXT STEPS -Accurate Administration & Scoring of Formal and Informal Assessments
_Main Building, Literacy Room
521296-SCSC-Making Sense of Mathematics for Teaching K-2
_Main Building, Math/Science Room
516664-SE 3-6 RISE Day 3: Morphology and Etymology
_Main Building, SE Bradley Room (formerly Conf Rm B)
518491-SE High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
_Main Building, SE Drew Room (formerly CIV1)
522647-SWAEC- Administrator Institute Day 1
_Main Building, Conference Room B
528682-SWAEC- Math Collaboration and Vertical Alignment (GENOA CENTRAL STAFF ONLY)
Other, Other
520186-SWAEC- R.I.S.E. 3-6 Day 1- Science of Reading Overview
_Main Building, Literacy Room
520316-SWAEC- Secondary Trauma
_Main Building, Conference Room C
520106-SWAEC- Three-Dimensional Mastery: Science Instruction for Impactful Learning
_Main Building, STEM Room
522146-WDMESC: 3-6 RISE Day 3: Morphology and Etymology
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op PD Center Room 3, Beebe
527350-WDMESC: Math Routines for K-5
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op Teacher Center, Beebe
517998-WDMESC: Wet Charcoal: Monoprinting and Expressive Landscapes
Beebe School District, Beebe High School Main, Room 165
522110-WIN (Workforce Initiative Network) Economics Arkansas Summit
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Other
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 523911-ARESC-Cyber Security for everyone
Arkansas River ESC, Swan Lake(Smart Lab)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 529489-CRESC - Medicaid Billing Workshop
CRESC Main Building, Ford/Faulkner Conference Room
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 528628-CRESC - Texture Painting
Harrisburg School District, Harrisburg Fine Arts Center Classroom
533507-DMESC Administrators Institute - Legislative Updates and Tier I
DeGray, DeGray One
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 522087-DMESC Literacy Camp for Kindergarten, 1st Grade, and 2nd Grade Teachers
_Main Campus, DMESC Montgomery/Polk (C)
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 518793-DSC Dawson NT YEAR 3 Finale 2023-2024
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Conference Center - Bldg #4
519984-GFESC - Literacy Camp for Kindergarten, 1st Grade, and 2nd Grade Teachers
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite F
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 519427-GFESC GT - New Coordinator/Educator Training
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite D
526282-GFESC Social Studies in a Changing World, Middle High School
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Huckabee Nature Center, 2
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM 533752-GREC - Arkansas Teacher Corp Summer Institute Weeks 1-3
GREC Coop, Arkansas Teacher Corp
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 523739-NEA – Virtual Wellness Chair/Committee Professional Development
Northeast AR Education Cooperative, Virtual/Online 1
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 527947-NWAESC(2095)-Using Visual Representations to Support Math Reasoning *ZOOM*
Northwest ESC Administration, ZOOM 2
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 523648-NWAESC(2095)-Virtual Wellness Chair/Committee Professional Development**ZOOM
Northwest ESC Administration, ZOOM 1
525218-OUR (Virtual) School Health and Wellness Improvement Plan Mandates and Updates
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Zoom Meeting
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 520232-OUR K-2 Math Standards & Curriculum Collaboration
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 7
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 509012-SCSC-Board of Directors' Meeting
_Main Building, Classroom 1
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 532750-SWAEC- eSchool Workday
_Main Building, Computer Lab
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM 527520-NAESC - Cycle 8, Salaries and FTE
Main Building, Mind Cave
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 531260-WDMESC: Defined Careers Demonstration
Wilbur D. Mills Education Service Co-op, ***VIRTUAL Training***
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM 529877-Bryant- Managing Literature Discussion Group
Bryant School District, Admin Training Room
533509-DMESC Administrators Institute - Rotations
DeGray, DeGray One
520833-SCSC- Heartsaver First Aid
_Main Building, Classroom 2
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 527996-NWAESC(2095)-The SCL Classroom: Supporting Developing Readers with Accessing Grade Level Text (Grades 3-12) *ZOOM*
Northwest ESC Administration, ZOOM 1
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM 533493-DMESC Administrators Institute District PLC
DeGray, DeGray Three




H2

.

Powered by escWorks Logo