Skip to content

Catalog: Calendar of Events
Registration Cart: 0 items





 Catalog: Wednesday June 19, 2024
Return to June calendar.
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 522641-BENTON-AI IN EDUCATION
Benton School District, PDC Lab
531306-BENTON-BJH ENGLISH 8 CURRICULUM PLANNING
Benton School District, Benton Junior High School
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM 530059-Caddo Hills PLC-Curriculum Mapping and Reading/Writeable Introduction
Caddo Hills School District, Caddo Hills Elementary School
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM 521703-DSC ChatGPT for Teachers: Impact on Education & How We Can Use it to HELP!
Dawson ESC Administration, YouTube Live - Zoom Virtual Meeting
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 525428-LHIS: 4th Grade Math Collaboration Day
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Intermediate
532150-LHMS: 7th Grade Collaborative Team Meeting
Lake Hamilton School District, Lake Hamilton Middle School Rm 3
8:15 AM - 3:30 PM 527449-OUR Executive Function: The Role of SLPs
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 1 Ozark Room
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 521679-AFESC-6th and 7th Grade Illustrative Mathematics (2-Day Session)
Conference Center Building, Room E
525412-AFESC-ACT Prep for the Content Classroom- Math/Science
Conference Center Building, Conference Room
523491-AFESC-Dynatorch Plasma Cutter Training at Bigelow High School
East End School District, Bigelow High School
520412-AFESC-Generative AI in the Classroom
Conference Center Building, Room D
518854-AFESC-High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Conference Center Building, Room A
521056-AFESC-Year 2 ArPEP Day 3 Session (Arch Ford Approved Participants Only)
Main Building, Cafeteria
519533-ARESC-Networking for Year 2 & 3 - High School CS Professional Development
Arkansas River ESC, Caney Bayou(Computer Lab)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 519581-ARESC-Reframing History: Exploring Difficult Topics such as Forced Removal
Arkansas River ESC, Swan Lake(Smart Lab)
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 523239-ARESC-SoR - Encoding
Arkansas River ESC, Island Harbor(Conference Room 5)
527873-Augusta Elementary Staff-State Required: Bullying and Human Trafficking Purposeful Planning Work Session
Augusta School District, Augusta Multi Purpose Building
525409-CRESC - Algebra 1 and Geometry Math Standards Collaboration Training
CRESC Main Building, Parrish Tech**
520784-CRESC - Do the IEP Basics Better-- I "Love" the Basics
Arkansas State University, Cooper Alumni Center
526076-CRESC - How to use the ATLAS Classroom Tool in the Classroom
Trumann School District, Wildcat Center
525685-CRESC - Science of Reading Overview Stand-Alone Module for Pathways D, I, K, and L
Harrisburg School District, Harrisburg Elementary School
520368-CRESC_OSHA 10 Train-the-Trainer Teacher Certification (Part 1 of 2)
CRESC Main Building, Ford/Faulkner Conference Room
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM 522076-DSC Connecting Content with English Language Proficiency Standards
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Ravine Room, Bldg #2
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 521795-DSC DESC K-2 RISE Academy Day 5 Oral Language, Vocabulary & Morphology
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Bldg #7 Multipurpose Center
519158-DSC Due Process Mess
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room Upstairs- Bldg #3
518969-DSC High School Computer Science Certification and Preparation
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Tech Lab - Building #2
521609-DSC Incorporating Literacy Strategies into CTE
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Meeting Room - Building #1
522343-DSC Leveraging the ATLAS Classroom Tool to Support Purposeful Formative Assessment
Dawson ESC Administration, Southwest Education Cooperative in Hope
522514-DSC Tools for Success to Manage and Engage Students
Dawson ESC Administration, Dawson Conference Center - Bldg #4
522283-GFESC Computer Engineering for Year 1 - High School CS Professional Development
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite E
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM 521584-GFESC Lake Ouachita Float #1: All Aboard for Exploring AR Environmental Science!
No District, No Campus
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM 521618-NAESC - 3-6 RISE Day 4: Vocabulary
Main Building, Literacy Center
522351-NAESC - K-2 RISE Day 4
Main Building, Math/Science Center
520987-NAESC - Python Programming for Year 2 & 3 - High School CS Professional Development
Main Building, Computer Center
518322-NWAESC(2095) ...RISE 3-6 Day 3 Morphology & Etymology
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 10
517746-NWAESC(2095)-4 Essential Roles of Leadership Training
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 14
518921-NWAESC(2095)-K-2 RISE Day 2 Phonemic Awareness & Oral Language
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 16
520520-NWAESC(2095)-Using Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Tech Tools Effectively in the Classroom
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 1
526649-NWAESC(2095/2246)-Cognitive Coaching Foundations Days 1-2
Northwest ESC Administration, NWAESC 17
518770-OUR Science Curriculum Cohort: Grades 6-8
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 5 Arkansas Room
526441-OUR SOR Phonics Decoding
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 3 Ozark Room
526779-OUR Writing 3-6
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 2 Ozark Room
521001-Science of Reading: Content-Based Morphology
Wilbur Mills Co-op, Wilbur Mills Co-op CTE 135 N. Main St Beebe
522277-SCSC - Take Flight Year 1 Cohort 6
_Main Building, Literacy Room
522281-SCSC - Take Flight Year 2 Cohort 5
_Main Building, Math/Science Room
521337-SCSC-Early Number Sense Screener & Interventions
_Main Building, Classroom 2
528834-SCSC-SCSC-Mosaics and Batik for K-12 Art Teachers (Part 2)
_Main Building, SCSC STEM Lab
519714-SCSC-Year 1 Novice Teacher Bootcamp: Round 1
_Main Building, SCSC Conference Room, Section C
516678-SE 3-6 RISE Day 6: Putting It All Together
_Main Building, SE Drew Room (formerly CIV1)
516583-SE K-2 RISE Day 3: Phonics
_Main Building, SE Desha Room (formerly Literacy Training Rm)
518591-SE Level 2 Screening for Dyslexia
_Main Building, SE Dallas Room (formerly Comp Lab 2)
523699-SWAEC- Leveraging the ATLAS Classroom Tool to Support Purposeful Formative Assessment
_Main Building, STEM Room
521377-SWAEC- Reading-Writing Connection Part 1
_Main Building, Literacy Room
520602-SWAEC- Silly Songs, Games Galore, Classroom Management and So Much More!
_Main Building, Conference Room A
522251-WDMESC: K-2 RISE Day 2 Phonemic Awareness
ASU-Searcy, ASU-Searcy Technology East 127
525630-WDMESC: Picture Perfect Stem
Harding University -- Searcy, Harding University - Thornton Education Building Room 326
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 531162-DMESC A4L Workday/Act 754
_Main Campus, DMESC J.Frank Scott Stem Center
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 533610-DMESC Focused Instructional Strategies to Increase Rigor & Relevance ArPEP
_Main Campus, DMESC Grand Hall Conference Room
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM 522091-DMESC Literacy Camp for 6th Grade, 7th Grade, and 8th Grade
_Main Campus, DMESC Board Room
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM 519636-DSC Lake Ouachita Float #1: All Aboard for Exploring AR Environmental Science!
Dawson ESC Administration, Lake Ouachita State Park Visitor's Center
519992-GFESC - Literacy Camp for 6th Grade, 7th Grade, and 8th Grade Teachers
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite F
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 521093-GFESC Tools for Teaching High School Economics + Personal Finance (9-12)
Guy Fenter ESC Administration, Suite H
522320-OUR Through the Lens of Learning: Train-the-Trainer Photography PD
Ozarks Unlimited Resources Administration, Room 7
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 533622-SE Board Meetings
_Main Building, SE Chicot Room (formerly Math Training Rm)
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM 521708-DSC AI Websites & Apps to Make Life Easier: Top Websites and Resources to Make Life Easier!
Dawson ESC Administration, YouTube Live - Zoom Virtual Meeting
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM 525597-SE Creating and Sustaining Effective Practices to Manage Classroom Environment
_Main Building, SE Chicot Room (formerly Math Training Rm)
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 523563-SE Tier 1 (Bookkeepers and Business Managers)
_Main Building, SE Conference Room B (2nd event)




H2

.

Powered by escWorks Logo